KHELO INDIA YOUTH GAMES 2020

Khelo India Youth Games 2020 Medal Tally

Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports (MYAS) launched to promote of Sports & Excellence in sports, The 2nd edition of India Youth Games 2020, will be conducted from 10th Jan to 22th Jan 2020 at Guwahati. The School Games Federation of India (SGFI) has been organizing Under-17 & Under-21 competitions for more than 62 years. It has already been circulated by SGFI that their National Competitions will be completed much before Khelo India School Games. Similarly, National Sports Federations (NSFS) also conduct national competitions in various age groups. The structure having a convergence of all the stakeholders, namely SGFI, NSFS & SAI has been created in the form of Games Technical Conduct Committee. It has been decided that the best performing athletes in various national level competitions will get a platform to showcase their talent at the mega competition.

Medal Tally

Khelo India Youth Games 2020 Medal Tally

RankStateGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1Maharashtra7877101256
2Haryana686072200
3Delhi393647122
4Karnataka32262280
5Uttar Pradesh29283087
6Tamil Nadu22322276
7Assam20223476
8West Bengal19142053
9Gujarat16162052
10Punjab16152859
11Rajasthan15241251
12Madhya Pradesh15112046
13Kerala1552040
14Manipur14202054
15Telangana76821
16Chandigarh62917
17Odisha58821
18Andaman And Nicobar5218
19Uttarakhand441119
20Tripura4105
21Jharkhand39719
22Andhra Pradesh37717
23Arunachal Pradesh35412
24Mizoram32510
25Arunachal Pradesh0000
26Jammu And Kashmir2316
27Chhattisgarh1247
28Bihar1179
29Goa03912
30Daman And Diu0213
31Puducherry0011
31Sikkim0011
31Ladakh0011
Dadra And Nagar Haveli0000
Lakshadweep0000
Meghalaya0000
Nagaland0000

Competition Schedule