Telangana Premier Kabaddi League 2020 Full Scedule, Starting 22nd February 2020


The Telangana Premier Kabaddi League commences from 22nd February 2020 and will go on until 14th March 2020. Eight teams will participate in Telangana Premier Kabaddi League – Warangal Warriors, Karimnagar Kings, Nalgonda Eagles, Rangareddy Raiders, Mancherial Tigers, Hyderabad Bulls, and Gadwal Gladiators.


The schedule for the 3rd season of the Telangana Premier Kabaddi League has been announced. The season will be broadcast on Star Sports Telugu.

Here is the full schedule of the third edition of the Telangana Premier Kabaddi League 2020:


22nd February 2020
Warangal Warriors vs. Rangareddy Raiders (6 PM)

23rd February 2020

Cyberabad Chargers vs. Hyderabad Bulls (6 PM)

25th February 2020
Karimnagar Kings vs. Mancherial Tigers (6 PM)

26th February 2020
Gadwal Gladiators vs. Nalgonda Eagles (6 PM)
Warangal Warriors vs. Cyberabad Chargers (7 PM)
Karimnagar Kings vs. Rangareddy Raiders (8 PM)

27th February 2020
Gadwal Gladiators vs. Hyderabad Bulls (6 PM)
Nalgonda Eagles vs. Mancherial Tigers (7 PM)
Warangal Warriors vs. Karimnagar Kings (8 PM)


28th February 2020
Gadwal Gladiators vs. Cyberabad Chargers (6 PM)
Nalgonda Eagles vs. Rangareddy Raiders (7 PM)
Mancherial Tigers vs. Hyderabad Bulls (8 PM)

29th February 2020
Warangal Warriors vs. Gadwal Gladiators (5 PM)
Nalgonda Eagles vs. Karimnagar Kings (6 PM)


1st March 2020

Mancherial Tigers vs. Cyberabad Chargers (5 PM)
Hyderabad Bulls vs. Rangareddy Raiders (6 PM)

2nd March 2020
Warangal Warriors vs. Nalgonda Eagles (6 PM)
Mancherial Tigers vs. Gadwal Gladiators (7 PM)
Hyderabad Bulls vs. Karimnagar Kings (8 PM)

9th March 2020
Rangareddy Raiders vs. Cyberabad Chargers (6 PM)
Mancherial Tigers vs. Warangal Warriors (7 PM)
Hyderabad Bulls vs. Nalgonda Eagles (8 PM)

10th March 2020
Rangareddy Raiders vs. Gadwal Gladiators (6 PM)
Cyberabad Chargers vs. Karimnagar Kings (7 PM)
Warangal Warriors vs. Hyderabad Bulls (8 PM)

11th March 2020
Karimnagar Kings vs. Gadwal Gladiators (6 PM)
Cyberabad Chargers vs. Nalgonda Eagles (7 PM)
Rangareddy Raiders vs. Mancherial Tigers (8 PM)

13th March 2020
Semifinal 1: 1st placed team vs 4th placed team (6 PM)
Semifinal 2: 2nd placed team vs. 3rd placed team (7 PM)

14th March 2020
3rd position match: Loser of SF1 vs. Loser of SF2 (5 PM)
Final: Winner of SF1 vs. Winner of SF2 (6 PM)